Lancaster Avenue
Bowls Club Luton
 
Fixtures 2010

April






Thur 14

Redbourn

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

G






W

May






Sat 7

Ashcroft

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Tues 10

Biggleswade

A

2.3

Mixed Triples

G

Sat 14

Dunstable Leisure

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Wed 18

Co op

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 21

Letchworth Conservative

A

2 30

Rinks

W

Wed 25

Dunstable

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 28

Wing

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

June






Sat 4

Ladies v Gentlemen

H

1.30

Triples

G

Wed 8

Ashcroft

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 11

Luton West End

H

2.30

Mixed Triples

W

Sun 12

Australian Pairs

H

10.30


W

Tues 14

Willian

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Wed 15

Houghton Regis

A

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 18

Bedford

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Tues 21

Co op

H

2,30

Mixed Triples

G

Wed 22

Wardown

A

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 25

Dunstable Leisure

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Sun 26

Wardown

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Wed 29

Co op

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W







July






Sat 1

Wing

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Tues 4

Co op

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Sat 8

Letchworth Conservatives

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Sun 9

Kempston

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Wed 12

Ampthill

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 15

Luton West End

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W






W

Sat 22

Captain’s Day

H

1 30


G

Tues 25

Houghton Regis

H

2.30

Mixed Triples

G

Sat 30

Kingsbury

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Sun 30

Drawn Pairs

H

10.30


W

August






Thurs 3

Barton

A

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 5

Ashcroft

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Thur 10

Flitwick

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

G

Sat 12

Wardown

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Tues 15

Biggleswade

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

G

Sat 19

Memorial Trophy

H

1.30


G

Sun 21

Wilstead

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Tues 23

Houghton Regis

H

2 15

Mixed Triples

G

Wed 23

Dunstable

H

2 00

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 26

Russell Park

A

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Sun 27

Lupton

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W

Wed 30

Ashcroft

H

2 30

Ladies R or T

W

September






Sat 2

Shefford

H

2.30

Mixed Triples

W

Wed 6

Houghton Regis

H

2 15

Mixed Triples

G







Sun 10

Barton

H

2 30

Mixed Triples

W





Mixed Triples

G

Tues 14

Redbourn

H

2 00

Ladies R or T

W

Sat 16

Kempston East

A

2 30

Mixed

G

Sat 23

Finals Day

H

10.30



Sun 24

Final’s Day

H

10.30
















G = Gray  W = Whites